Letitgo


Sire: Multiplex

Dam: Skerries

Colour: Bay

Gender: Gelding

Age: 6 year old

Foaled: Apr 29th, 2013

Country: Ireland


Owners

Mugung Equine Stable


Career Record: 21-4-3-2

  • Prizemoney
    $161,721.00
  • Wins
    19.0 %
  • Place
    23.8 %

Pedigree

 

 REZEKI (IRE)

 

Bay geldingFoaled in 2013

SireDanehillDanzigNorthern Dancer
MULTIPLEX (GB) RazyanaHis Majesty
2003Shirley ValentineShirley HeightsMill Reef
  Slightly DangerousRoberto
DamDr FongKris SRoberto
SKERRIES (IRE) Spring FlightMiswaki
2001SpankerSuave DancerGreen Dancer
  YawlRainbow Quest

MULTIPLEX (GB) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, Longchamp Prix la Rochette, Gr.3. Half-brother to SW Memorise. Sire of 273 rnrs, 116 wnrs, inc. SW Down to the Moon (Club Hipico Clasico Raimundo Valdes Cuevas, Gr.3), Superplex, Paren la Musica, Radio Gaga, Lady Valeur, SP Play Gal, Chester Deal, Ickymasho, Luv U Forever and of Pastamakesufaster, Diamond Lady, All Fur Coat, Multi Bene, Multijack, Multideal, Multicolours, etc.

 

1st dam

SKERRIES, by Dr Fong. 5 wins from 1m to 1¼m, €94,605, Curragh Free to Speak Apprentice H., 2d Leopardstown Evening Meetings H., 3d Curragh Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H., Leopardstown Sandyford H. Three-quarter-sister to BRINDISI (dam of LIVIA'S DREAM). Dam of five named foals, four to race, three winners, inc:-

Daddy Warbucks (g. by Multiplex). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1m in GB.

Senyuman (f. by Shirocco). 3 wins at 1m, 10¾f in Ireland.

Rezeki - Letitgo (Sing.) (g. by Multiplex). Winner. See below.

 

2nd dam

SPANKER, by Suave Dancer. Placed in GB. Half-sister to Clipper (dam of MISTER TEE - HELENE WITTY (H.K.)), Genoa (dam of BRINDISI), Prowess (dam of TALENT). Dam of 9 named foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:-

Mastman. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 5200m in GB, Italy and Czech, Velka Chuchle Velka Kvetnova Cena, 2d Bratislava Bratislavská Míla, Velka Chuchle Velka Jarni Cena, Velka Cervnova Cena, Newbury Choisir 2YO S., Velka Chuchle Velka Dubnova Cena Rabbit Cz A.S., 3d Newbury Haynes Hanson & Clark 2YO S., Velka Chuchle Velka Cena Prahy, Merano Premio delle Nazioni S/chase.

Skerries. 5 wins. See above.

First Trim. 3 wins at 5f, 2m, 3d Goodwood Celer et Audax 2YO S.

 

3rd dam

YAWL, by Rainbow Quest. 2 wins at 2, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.3, Oh So Sharp S., 2d Goodwood Lupe S., L. Half-sister to Lakatoi (dam of STAYING ON). Dam of 9 named foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

Prowess (Peintre Celebre). Winner at 1½m, York Press S., 2d Haydock July Trophy, 3d Chester Cheshire Oaks, L. Dam of-

TALENT (New Approach). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £489,197, The Oaks, Gr.1, Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L, Kempton Eventmasters.co.uk 2YO Fillies' S., 2d The St Leger, Gr.1, 3d Ascot British Champions Fillies' & Mares' S., Gr.1, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Newbury Betfred Goals Galore 2YO Fillies' S., 4th Goodwood Lillie Langtry S., Gr.3.

Skilful (Selkirk). 3 wins at 7f, 1m, £126,345, Ascot Betfred Challenge Cup, Haydock R Draper Anniversary H., 2d Windsor Royal Windsor S., L, Doncaster Racing & Football Outlook S., 3d Doncaster Cock O'The North 2YO S., 4th Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L.

Clipper (Salse). Winner at 2, 3d Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L. Dam of-

MISTER TEE - HELENE WITTY (H.K.) (Danehill Dancer). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, €84,587, HK$1,956,500, Dundalk Star Appeal S., L, HKJC Oriental Express H., Audemars Piguet H., 2d Fairyhouse Futurity S., Gr.2, Curragh Barronstown Stud 2YO S., HKJC Pui O H., Acer H., Jardine's Lookout H., 3d Curragh Blenheim S., L, HKJC Beijing H.

Subtle Shimmer. 3 wins at 6f, 7f, Curragh Paul Magee Memorial H. Producer.

Genoa (Zafonic). Winner at 2, 2d Newbury Fillies Trial S., L. Dam of-

BRINDISI (Dr Fong). 2 wins at 1m, 8¼f, Bath Dick Hern S., L, Haydock Haydock Park Annual Badgeholders S., 2d Lingfield Fleur de Lys S., L, Nad al Sheba Cape Verdi S., L, 3d Nad al Sheba Balanchine S., L, 4th Bath Dick Hern S., L, Newmarket Rosemary H., L, Pretty Polly S., L, Royal Ascot Sandringham H., L, Sandown Distaff S., L. Dam of-

LIVIA'S DREAM (Teofilo). 4 wins from 1¼m to 12½f, Kempton Wild Flower S., L, 2d Chester Stand Cup, L, Lingfield River Eden S., L, Haydock Park.co.uk H., Newmarket Lyndsay Wicks Birthday Celebration H., 4th Lingfield River Eden S., L.

La Spezia (Danehill Dancer). Winner at 8¾f, 3d Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L. Dam of-

Thomas Hobson (Halling). 9 wins from 1¼m to 21¼f, £140,036, €92,615, A$125,000, to 2017, Doncaster Download the Racing Post Mobile App H., Goodwood Racehorse Owners Group S., Newbury Betfred Watch Betfred TV H., Royal Ascot Ascot S., Fairyhouse Glascarn H. Hurdle, Warwick Leamington Novice Hurdle, 2d Doncaster Cup, Gr.2, Royal Ascot Queen Alexandra S.

Torphichen. 9 wins from 1¼m to 2½m, £53,814, €91,686, Curragh Laura Foster Celebrating Mother's Day H., Naas Fishery Lane Hurdle, 3d Fairyhouse Arkle Bar Novice H. Chase, Killarney Lough Leane H. Chase, Leopardstown With Nature Novice Chase, Navan Flyingbolt Novice Chase, Tramore Holden Plant Rentals Chase.

 

Race Record: 10 Starts 1-1-1 €13,935, S$1,710.

Winner at 2 in Ireland.